Battersea & District Pool League
Battersea & District Pool League - Logo

Battersea & District Pool League

Check Out Our Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/groups/Batterseaanddistrictpoolleague/

News Report

Doubles 1st & 2nd Round draw

03/12/17

Monday 5th February 2018

USSR
MATCH 1 47. KRISTUNAS & LUNNISS VS 57. G. REVELL & WOOLLERY
MATCH 2 6. BAILEY & HOLROYD VS 10. BURGESS & ZILKHA
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
CORNER PIN
MATCH 1 58. SILVA & TICKELL VS 38. HOBBIS & KRISHNAN
MATCH 2 29. GLEESON & MARQUES VS 50. MILLS & O'DONAVON
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
GREYHOUND
MATCH 1 32. G. GRIFFIN & LOTT VS 20. DE RUYTER & NOLAN
MATCH 2 62. TAYLOR & P. WHITE VS 13. STAN CHADWICK & HEFFRON
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
SPOTS & STRIPES (1)
MATCH 1 33. D. HALL & A. LAWRENCE VS 30. GODFREY & MOFFATT
MATCH 2 42. M. JOYCE & LENAGHAN VS 51. NOBLE & WALSH
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
MAYFAIR
MATCH 1 34. BYE VS 46. J. KNIGHT & ROBINSON
MATCH 2 12. GARY & SHANE CHADWICK VS 14. CLARKE & HUTCHINSON
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
NOLANS
MATCH 1 49. MCGREGOR & WRIGHT VS 15. CLAYTON & GAYLER
MATCH 2 60. SPELLER & TWEED VS 55. ORCHARD & RUFF
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
THE FLAG
MATCH 1 31. T. GRIFFIN & C. HEWSON VS 48. J. LENNON & OVERTON
MATCH 2 7. BATH & GUERIN VS 25. FAY & O'CONNOR
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
TIR NA NOG
MATCH 1 11. BYE VS 54. C. O'DONNELL & STUDMAN
MATCH 2 56. C. PANAYIOTOU & STOBO VS 37. HILLS & WILSON
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
TOOTING CONSERVATIVE
MATCH 1 23. EVE & TOLLITT VS 45. B. KENNEDY & M. WHITE
MATCH 2 52. NOTTAGE & SIDWELL VS 28. FREITAS & SERRAO
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
PAYA & HORSE
MATCH 1 2. ALDER & DELARGY VS 40. JANE & WALLIS
MATCH 2 9. STEVE & TONY BUCKLEY VS 1. AKERS & FARRELL
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
RILEYS VICTORIA
MATCH 1 5. ASPINALL & CULLEN VS 61. SUMMERS & WOODS
MATCH 2 24. EYLES & THOMPSON VS 35. HARKIN & MOLLOY
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
ROYAL SURREY (1)
MATCH 1 53. O'CONNELL & H. WOOLF VS 19. DAY & KNEVETT
MATCH 2 41. JONES & P. PANAYIOTOU VS 18. CORK & MCDOWELL
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
THE GROSVENOR
MATCH 1 39. HOOPER & SIVILLS VS 3. ALLEN & SAMMY SINGH
MATCH 2 8. BUCKINGHAM & MORGAN VS 43. KALMAN & MILDRED
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
SPOTS & STRIPES (2)
MATCH 1 36. HASTE & SPINK VS 44. M. KENNEDY & TINGLEY
MATCH 2 4. ANSELL & MCCONNACHIE VS 22. EVANS & HILLMAN
MATCH 3 WINNER MATCH 1 VS WINNER MATCH 2
ROYAL SURREY (2)
MATCH 1 26. FEE & LOPEZ VS 17. COLLINS & HUDSON
MATCH 2 16. CLEGG & SHAH VS WINNER MATCH 1
SPOTS & STRIPES (3)
MATCH 1 21. DOWLING & SQUIRES VS 59. BYE
MATCH 2 27. FELDWICK & SEYMOUR VS WINNER MATCH 1
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED ON MONDAY 5TH FEBRUARY 2018
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3 FRAMES STARTING AT 8PM
ONE WINNER FROM EACH VENUE PROGRESS TO THE LAST 16 WHERE ANOTHER RANDOM DRAW WILL BE MADE
LOSING FINALISTS OF EACH VENUE WILL ENTER THE DRAW FOR THE CONSOLATION CUP
NORMAL LEAGUE RULES APPLY (INCLUDING 60 SECOND RULE)

188 Views

Comments...

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now